16th Chitwan Elephant Festival 2019
info@chitwanelephantfestival.org | +977-56580063

Steering Committee

President: Suman Ghimire

Co-Ordinator: Dipak Bhattarai

Member Secretary: Rammani Khanal

Member:

Ratnanagar Municipality

United Elephant Cooperative Ltd.

Mirgakunja Forest User Group

Baghmara Community Forest

Chitrasen Community Forest

Sauraha Savings & Cooperative Ltd

Small Tourism Business Group

Office Secretary: Dipendra Shrestha

SUB COMMITTEE COORDINATORS / MEMBERS

14th Chitwan Elephant Festival 2017

Financial Management

Coordinator: Ganga Giri

Member:

Narayan Bhattarai

Rajendra Bhandari

Arun Rijal

Ganesh Parajuli

Opening and Closing Ceremony Management

Coordinator: Gyanandra Kumar Bista

Member:

Sharad Pandey

Narayan Bhattarai

Shankar Saiju

Stage Management

Coordinator: Yogendranath Adhikari

Member:

Umakanta Poudel

Shiva Bhusal

Carnival & Batch Distribution

Coordinator: Babita Chaudhary

Member: Gayatri Pathak Shrestha

Field & Waste Management

Coordinator: Jit Bahadur Tamang

Member:

Umakanta Poudel

Keshav Khanal

Rajendra Bhandari

Nakul Sapkota

Elephant Picnic

Coordinator: Bheshraj Duwadi

Member:

Yogendranath Adhikari

Ganga Giri

Dr. Kamal Gaire

Secretarial, Guest Relation & Hospitality Management

Coordinator: Rammani Khanal

Member:

Suman Ghimire

Dipak Bhattarai

Tika Giri

Tika Kadel

Kathmandu Coordination

Coordinator: Keshav Pandey

Member:

Ghanashyam Shrestha

Sharad Kumar Pandey

Sher Bahadur Pariyar

Biken Bogati

Manoj Ghimire

Prakash Kharel

Madan Bhandari

Shiva Bhakta Ghimire

Ramhari Devkota

Elephant Game and Bathing

Coordinator: Rishi Tiwari

Member:

Shreeram Silwal

Roman Chaudhary

Game Management

Coordinator: Girdhari chaudhary

Member:

Chitwan National Park

National Trust for Nature Conservation

Ramprit Yadav

Pokhara Coordination

Coordinator: Om Pandey

Member:

Hom Bahadur Pariyar

Aagraha Aryal
Ramchandra Ghimire

Town Decoration

Coordinator: Gokarna Giri

Member:

Arjun Chaudhary

Krishna Bhatta

Parking Management

Coordinator: Surya Bahadur Rimal

Member:

Jit B. Tamang

Shreeram Silwal

Cultural Rally Evaluation

Coordinator: Purna Rijal

Member:

Jagannath Adhikari

Jhagaru Prasad Chhaudhary

Result Publication

Coordinator: Damodar Regmi

Member:

Dipendra P. Khatiwada

Dev Hari Nepal

Event Security

Coordinator: Bhupendra Adhikari

Member:

Ram Kumar Aryal

Shankar Saiju

Hari Bhakta Ghimire

Elephant Polo

Coordinator: Shankar Saiju

Member:
Anjan Kumar Pandey

Shreeram Silwal

Gautam Giri

Stall

Coordinator: Tika Giri

Member:

Hari Shrestha

Tika Kadel

Dil B. Thapa

Anjan K. Pandey

Elephant Health

Coordinator: Dr.Kamal gaire

Participating Team management

Coordinator: Umakanta Poudel

Member:

Ramesh Adhikari

Subhash Chandra Gautam

Festival Advisor

Co-Ordinator: Bishnu Prasad Aryal

Member:

Giridhari Chhaudhary

Ghanashyam Shrestha

Hari Bhakta Ghimire

Shankar Saiju

Narayan Bhattarai

Ram Kumar Aryal

Gopi Krishna Shrestha

Balaram Dahal

Lal Bahadur Bhatta

Bashudev Dhungana

Trailokya Chitrakar

BP Chhaudhary

Sharad Shrestha

Printing and Publication

Coordinator: Yogesh Sapkota

 

Audio/Video/Paper Advertisement

Coordinator: Prakash Chandra Bhattarai

Member:

Dipendra Khatiwada

Arun Rijal

Rajendra Bhandari

Cultural Program

Coordinator: Dipak Adhikari

Member:

Shiva Shedai

Babita Chaudhary

Jit Bahadur Tamang

First Aid

Coordinator: Community Health Center Nepal Bachauli

Member:

Lekhnath Poudel

Dipendra Kharel

Raj Medical Hall

 Elephant PaintingCoordinator: Logic Krishna ShresthaMember:

Rishi Tiwari

Ranjan Bhandari